PRIVACY POLICY

Sophie’s Voice Foundation (SVF) respects your privacy and adheres to privacy policy guidelines established by the for the mobile channel.

The MGF is a nonprofit organization that distributes or grants your donation to SVF as identified by you through your text message donation. Neither SVF nor MGF sells, trades or rents your personal information to other companies or individuals. Both SVF and the MGF may use information collected through its services and website for research and development purposes. However, such usage will not include any personally identifiable information in such research or analysis. Your personal information is used only for its intended purposes. By completing the transaction, you give the MGF permission to provide your contact information to SVF. If you do not wish to share any personal information with SVF, please contact us. MGF uses industry-leading Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to keep your personal information as secure as possible.

The MGF will also use your information to provide you with a donation record and may occasionally send you updates about SVF. If at any time you would like to correct and/or remove your information, please contact the MGF at support@mobilegiving.org.

The MGF complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and does not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of 13. Personal information collected by the MGF is stored in our secure database. The MGF has the right to divulge information as necessary to comply with any state and federal laws.

This website contains links to third party websites. Neither SVF nor MGF is responsible for the privacy practices of these other websites. Each charity may also have its own privacy policy regarding donor information. We encourage all donors and/or users to learn about the privacy policies and practices of all websites and charities.
info@sophiesvoicefoundation.org